Is LITTLE LAD'S, CASHEW DATE GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- unsweetened coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, DATES, NUTS & SEEDS (UNSWEETENED COCONUT; CASHEWS; SUNFLOWER & SESAME SEEDS), CRUSHED PINEAPPLE IN JUICE, WELL WATER, NON-GMO SOYBEAN OIL, LEMON & SEA SALT.
Check LITTLE LAD'S, CASHEW DATE GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE LAD'S, CASHEW DATE GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


