Is Little Moons Cheesecakes - Caramelised Biscuit & White Chocolate 4x30g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
- xanthan gum
- natural flavouring
- white chocolate pieces
- sucrose
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Fat Soft Cheese (22%) (Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Sea Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Flour, Mascarpone ( Milk ), Speculoos Sauce (9%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oils and Fats (Sunflower, Cocoa), Caramelised Biscuit Paste (Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Coconut), Rice Flour, Sugar, Candy Sugar Syrup (Sucrose, Fructose, Glucose), Raising Agent (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Cinnamon Powder), Maltodextrins, Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Spices), Gluten Free Biscuit Crumb (5%) (Gluten Free Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Potato, Maize), Sugar, Palm Oil, Dried Rice Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Trehalose*, Chicory Root Fibre, White Chocolate Pieces (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Lactose ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Rice Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Tapioca Starch, Caramel Paste (Glucose Syrup, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring), Salt, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Paste (Invert Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Water, Vanilla Pods, Thickener (Tragacanth Gum)), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Annatto Norbixin), *Trehalose is a Source of Glucose
Check Little Moons Cheesecakes - Caramelised Biscuit & White Chocolate 4x30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Moons Cheesecakes - Caramelised Biscuit & White Chocolate 4x30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Little Moons Cheesecakes - Caramelised Biscuit & White Chocolate 4x30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece, Frozen


