Is Little Moons Chocolate Fudge Mochi Ice Cream 6 x 30g (180g) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- vegan chocolate fudge pieces
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Dark Chocolate (4%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Vegan Chocolate Fudge Pieces (3.9%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Shea Oil, Palm Oil), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Palm Oil, Thickener (Cellulose), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm Stearin), Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Trehalose*, Coconut Oil, Chicory Root Fibre, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Caramel Paste (Glucose Syrup, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring), Ground Vanilla Pod, Natural Flavouring, Soybean Powder, *Trehalose is a source of glucose
Check Little Moons Chocolate Fudge Mochi Ice Cream 6 x 30g (180g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Moons Chocolate Fudge Mochi Ice Cream 6 x 30g (180g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


