Is Little Moons Passionfruit & Mango Mochi Ice Cream 6x32g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • diglycerides of fatty acids

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vibrant passionfruit and mango flavors are paired with a soft, chewy outer layer and a smooth, creamy center. Consumers often use it as a single-serve dessert, party treat, or snack; reviews commonly note reliable fruit intensity, pleasant contrasting textures, convenient portioning, occasional melting during transit, and variable sizing between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Mango Puree (13%), Water, Rice Flour, Cashew Drink (7%) (Water, Cashew Paste, Sea Salt), Passionfruit Puree (7%), Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Trehalose*, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Colours (Beetroot Powder, Spirulina Extract), Soybean Powder, *Trehalose is a source of glucose

Check Little Moons Passionfruit & Mango Mochi Ice Cream 6x32g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Moons Passionfruit & Mango Mochi Ice Cream 6x32g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaOcadoTescoWoolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go