Is Little Moons Passionfruit & Mango Mochi Ice Cream 6x32g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Vibrant passionfruit and mango flavors are paired with a soft, chewy outer layer and a smooth, creamy center. Consumers often use it as a single-serve dessert, party treat, or snack; reviews commonly note reliable fruit intensity, pleasant contrasting textures, convenient portioning, occasional melting during transit, and variable sizing between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Mango Puree (13%), Water, Rice Flour, Cashew Drink (7%) (Water, Cashew Paste, Sea Salt), Passionfruit Puree (7%), Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Trehalose*, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Colours (Beetroot Powder, Spirulina Extract), Soybean Powder, *Trehalose is a source of glucose

Check Little Moons Passionfruit & Mango Mochi Ice Cream 6x32g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Little Moons Passionfruit & Mango Mochi Ice Cream 6x32g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaOcadoTescoWoolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go