Is Little Northern Bakehouse Blueberry Bagels Gluten Free Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, slightly chewy bagels with a subtle blueberry sweetness and tender crumb; reviewers commonly note pleasant fruit flavor, enjoyable toasted texture, and frequent use with spreads. Some customers report occasional dryness or crumbliness, while many appreciate convenience for breakfast, sandwiches, or on-the-go snacks and suitability for quick meals or travel.

Description
Soft, slightly chewy bagels with a subtle blueberry sweetness and tender crumb; reviewers commonly note pleasant fruit flavor, enjoyable toasted texture, and frequent use with spreads. Some customers report occasional dryness or crumbliness, while many appreciate convenience for breakfast, sandwiches, or on-the-go snacks and suitability for quick meals or travel.
Ingredients
Water, Gluten-free Flour Blend (brown Rice Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Corn Starch), Sugars (cane Sugar), Dried Sweetened Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Psyllium Husk, Pea Fibre, Natural Flavour, Baking Powder, Modified Cellulose, Salt, Rice Bran, Yeast, Cellulose Gum, Cultured Cane Sugar
Check Little Northern Bakehouse Blueberry Bagels Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Northern Bakehouse Blueberry Bagels Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Northern Bakehouse Blueberry Bagels Gluten Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


