Is Little Northern Bakehouse Gluten Free White Wide Slice Loaf Pescatarian?

Description
Mildly sweet white loaf offers a soft, pillowy crumb with wide, thick slices that toast evenly and brown nicely. Common uses include sandwiches, toast, and grilled cheese. Customer reviews often note pleasant softness and good toaster performance, while some report occasional dryness, crumbliness, or inconsistent slice thickness for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet white loaf offers a soft, pillowy crumb with wide, thick slices that toast evenly and brown nicely. Common uses include sandwiches, toast, and grilled cheese. Customer reviews often note pleasant softness and good toaster performance, while some report occasional dryness, crumbliness, or inconsistent slice thickness for everyday use.
Ingredients
Water, Gluten-free Flour Blend (Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Starch), Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Psyllium Husk, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Modified Cellulose, Pea Fibre, Sea Salt, Rice Bran, Cultured Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Cellulose Gum
Check Little Northern Bakehouse Gluten Free White Wide Slice Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Northern Bakehouse Gluten Free White Wide Slice Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Northern Bakehouse Gluten Free White Wide Slice Loaf is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


