Is Little Northern Bakehouse Whole Grain Wide Slice Bread Pescatarian?

Description
Little Northern Bakehouse whole grain wide slice bread is a 100% plant-based, gluten-free, and vegan option. It offers a wide slice format and has a shelf life of 7 days. People appreciate the flavor of this bread, finding it enjoyable and delicious. Additionally, it is said to toast well, allowing for a satisfying breakfast or snack. The bread is also praised for its good size, making it a convenient choice for sandwiches or to accompany meals. Overall, Little Northern Bakehouse whole grain wide slice bread provides a tasty and convenient gluten-free option for those following a plant-based or vegan lifestyle.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Little Northern Bakehouse whole grain wide slice bread is a 100% plant-based, gluten-free, and vegan option. It offers a wide slice format and has a shelf life of 7 days. People appreciate the flavor of this bread, finding it enjoyable and delicious. Additionally, it is said to toast well, allowing for a satisfying breakfast or snack. The bread is also praised for its good size, making it a convenient choice for sandwiches or to accompany meals. Overall, Little Northern Bakehouse whole grain wide slice bread provides a tasty and convenient gluten-free option for those following a plant-based or vegan lifestyle.
Ingredients
Water, Gluten-Free Flour Blend (Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Starch), Whole Grain Blend (Whole Brown Rice Flour, Whole Teff Flour, Whole Millet, Whole Red Quinoa), Sunflower Oil, Raisin Juice, Dextrose, Psyllium Husk, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Modified Cellulose, Pea Fiber, Sea Salt, Rice Bran, Cultured Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Cellulose Gum.
Check Little Northern Bakehouse Whole Grain Wide Slice Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Northern Bakehouse Whole Grain Wide Slice Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


