Is LITTLE ONES 3 IN 1 SHAMPOO/CONDITIONER/ WASH (POMEGRANATE) – 300ML Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • humectant
  • glyceryl oleate
  • glycerin

humectant

Dietitian note

Humectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Solvant), Decyl Glucoside (Surfactant), Coco-glucoside (Surfactant), Glycerin (Humectant), Dicaprylyl Ether (Emollient), Glyceryl Oleate (Emulsifier), Citric Acid (Ph Adjuster), Benzoate (Natural ), Lauryl Alcohol (Emollient), Sorbate (Natural ), Methyldihydrojasmonate (Natural Extract), Vanillin (Natural Extract), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract (Soothing Active)

Check LITTLE ONES 3 IN 1 SHAMPOO/CONDITIONER/ WASH (POMEGRANATE) – 300ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

LITTLE ONES 3 IN 1 SHAMPOO/CONDITIONER/ WASH (POMEGRANATE) – 300ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle