Is Little Pasta Organics Organic Asparagus, Pea & Broad Bean Pasta Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Asparagus* (24%), Peas* (24%), Broadbeans* (24%), Onions*, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Mint*, (*Organically produced), This product contains no added salt or sugar. Salt and sugar content is due to naturally occurring sodium and sugars
Check Little Pasta Organics Organic Asparagus, Pea & Broad Bean Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Pasta Organics Organic Asparagus, Pea & Broad Bean Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Jovial Organic Vegan Mac Brown Rice Pasta & Sauce
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
TOMATO, HERBS & SPICES ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO, HERBS & SPICES
Simply Nature Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
Little Pasta Organics Organic Asparagus, Pea & Broad Bean Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


