No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is LITTLE PORK SAUSAGES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, IN A NATURAL LAMB CASING.

Check LITTLE PORK SAUSAGES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? LITTLE PORK SAUSAGES | Spoonful