Is Little Puffs, Puffed Grain Snack Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, White Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Banana Powder, Less Than 2%: Natural Flavors, Tri- And Dicalcium Phosphate, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Powder (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Turmeric Extract, Electrolytic Iron, Caramel Color
Check Little Puffs, Puffed Grain Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Puffs, Puffed Grain Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


