Is Little Puffs, Puffed Grain Snack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • white whole wheat flour
  • whole grain oat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, White Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Banana Powder, Less Than 2%: Natural Flavors, Tri- And Dicalcium Phosphate, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Powder (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Turmeric Extract, Electrolytic Iron, Caramel Color

Check Little Puffs, Puffed Grain Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go