Is Little Rae's Bakery Shortbread Cookies, Shortbread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- riboflavin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), POWDERED CANE SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO COM STARCH), CAGE FREE EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), WATER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, CANE SUGAR, EXTRACTIVES FROM WHOLE MADAGASCAR VANILLA BEANS). CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF WATER, CAGE FREE EGG WHITES, RED BEET JUICE, RED CABBAGE EXTRACT, RED RADISH, TURMERIC, BETA CAROTENE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GLYCERIN, ETHYL ALCOHOL, CITRIC ACID
Check Little Rae's Bakery Shortbread Cookies, Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Rae's Bakery Shortbread Cookies, Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


