Is Little Rattlers Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- natural smoke flavorings
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, beef, salt, corn syrup solids, natural smoke flavorings, citric acid, spice, monosodium glutamate, garlic, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt), sodium nitrite, caramel, paprika.
Check Little Rattlers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Rattlers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


