Is Little Secrets Candy, Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate, 1.5 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • of coloring
  • less than 1% of coloring

of coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

less than 1% of coloring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified Sugar, Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Fair Trade Certified Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Coloring (Includes Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin), Sea Salt, Tapioca Syrup, Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax

Check Little Secrets Candy, Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Secrets Candy, Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate, 1.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go