Is Little Secrets Candy, Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate, 1.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- less than 1% of coloring
- of coloring
less than 1% of coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified Sugar, Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Fair Trade Certified Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Coloring (Includes Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin), Sea Salt, Tapioca Syrup, Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax
Check Little Secrets Candy, Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Secrets Candy, Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate, 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Little Secrets Candy, Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate, 1.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


