Is LITTLE SECRETS, DARK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SPICED PUMPKIN PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL*. NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL*, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL*, DRIED PUMPKIN, COLORING (CARROT, PUMPKIN, RADISH, LEMON, BLACKCURRANT), GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL.
Check LITTLE SECRETS, DARK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SPICED PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE SECRETS, DARK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SPICED PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
LITTLE SECRETS, DARK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SPICED PUMPKIN PIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


