Is Little Secrets Dark Chocolate Peanut Confections, 1.50 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanut center

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Peanut Center (Evaporated Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Dried Cane Syrup, Coloring (Includes Turmeric Oleoresin, Fruit Juice, Vegetable Juice), Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Little Secrets Dark Chocolate Peanut Confections, 1.50 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Secrets Dark Chocolate Peanut Confections, 1.50 Oz is available at 2 retailers

KrogerCentral Market

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping