Is Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Sea Salted Peanut -- 12 Packs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified(tm) Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Sugar, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Fair Trade Certified(tm) Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Sugar, Dreid Cane Syrup, Coloring (Includes Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin), Gum Arabic, Sea Salt, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Contains Peanut, Soy, May Also Contain Milk, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Contains Peanut, Wheat
Check Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Sea Salted Peanut -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Sea Salted Peanut -- 12 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
Where to buy
Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Sea Salted Peanut -- 12 Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


