Is Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Sea Salted Peanut -- 12 Packs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- unsweetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified(tm) Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Sugar, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Fair Trade Certified(tm) Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Sugar, Dreid Cane Syrup, Coloring (Includes Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin), Gum Arabic, Sea Salt, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Contains Peanut, Soy, May Also Contain Milk, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Contains Peanut, Wheat
Check Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Sea Salted Peanut -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Sea Salted Peanut -- 12 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
Where to buy
Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Sea Salted Peanut -- 12 Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


