Is Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Pieces Dark Chocolate -- 12 Packs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified(tm) Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Sugar, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Fair Trade Certified(tm) Natural Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Dried Cane Syrup, Coloring (Includes Red Cabbage Juice, Fruit Juice, Vegetable Juice), Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Contains Soy, May Also Contain Milk, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Contains Soy, May Also Contain Milk, Wheat
Check Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Pieces Dark Chocolate -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Pieces Dark Chocolate -- 12 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Pieces Dark Chocolate -- 12 Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


