Is Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Pieces Dark Chocolate -- 12 Packs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- unsweetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified(tm) Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Sugar, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Fair Trade Certified(tm) Natural Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Dried Cane Syrup, Coloring (Includes Red Cabbage Juice, Fruit Juice, Vegetable Juice), Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Contains Soy, May Also Contain Milk, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Contains Soy, May Also Contain Milk, Wheat
Check Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Pieces Dark Chocolate -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Pieces Dark Chocolate -- 12 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Pieces Dark Chocolate -- 12 Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


