Is LITTLE SECRETS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SMOOTH & CREAMY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COLORING (INCLUDES BEET JUICE, BETA CAROTENE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT), GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check LITTLE SECRETS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SMOOTH & CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE SECRETS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SMOOTH & CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


