Is Little Secrets Milk Chocolate with Caramel Cookie Bar 1.8 OZ - 12 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey milk
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
whey milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fair Trade Certified Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fair Trade Certified Chocolate Liquor, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Butterfat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Whey Milk, Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Powder, Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract
Check Little Secrets Milk Chocolate with Caramel Cookie Bar 1.8 OZ - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Secrets Milk Chocolate with Caramel Cookie Bar 1.8 OZ - 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Little Secrets Milk Chocolate with Caramel Cookie Bar 1.8 OZ - 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


