Is Little Secrets Milk Chocolate with Caramel Cookie Bar 1.8 OZ - 12 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade Certified Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fair Trade Certified Chocolate Liquor, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Butterfat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Whey Milk, Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Powder, Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract

Check Little Secrets Milk Chocolate with Caramel Cookie Bar 1.8 OZ - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Secrets Milk Chocolate with Caramel Cookie Bar 1.8 OZ - 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go