Is Little Secrets Mini Crispy Wafers Almond Butter Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- fair trade certified unsweetened chocolate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (fair Trade Certified" Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified " Sugar, Fairtrade Certified"" Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Palm Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Almond Butter (dry Roasted Almonds), Almond Flour, Sugar Cane Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Almond Extract. Contains Wheat, Almonds, Soy. May Contain Milk, Other Tree Nuts And Eggs.
Check Little Secrets Mini Crispy Wafers Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Secrets Mini Crispy Wafers Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Where to buy
Little Secrets Mini Crispy Wafers Almond Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


