Is Little Secrets Mini Crispy Wafers Almond Butter Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (fair Trade Certified" Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified " Sugar, Fairtrade Certified"" Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Palm Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Almond Butter (dry Roasted Almonds), Almond Flour, Sugar Cane Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Almond Extract. Contains Wheat, Almonds, Soy. May Contain Milk, Other Tree Nuts And Eggs.
Check Little Secrets Mini Crispy Wafers Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Secrets Mini Crispy Wafers Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Where to buy
Little Secrets Mini Crispy Wafers Almond Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


