Is Little Secrets Mini Crispy Wafers Almond Butter Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (fair Trade Certified" Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified " Sugar, Fairtrade Certified"" Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Palm Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Almond Butter (dry Roasted Almonds), Almond Flour, Sugar Cane Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Almond Extract. Contains Wheat, Almonds, Soy. May Contain Milk, Other Tree Nuts And Eggs.
Check Little Secrets Mini Crispy Wafers Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Secrets Mini Crispy Wafers Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Where to buy
Little Secrets Mini Crispy Wafers Almond Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


