Is Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified Tm Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified Tm Sugar, Fair Trade Certified Tm Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Fair Trade Certified Tm Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Sugar, Less Than 1% of Coloring (Includes Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin), Sea Salt, Tapioca Syrup, Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax

Check Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go