Is Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified Tm Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified Tm Sugar, Fair Trade Certified Tm Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Fair Trade Certified Tm Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Sugar, Less Than 1% of Coloring (Includes Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin), Sea Salt, Tapioca Syrup, Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax
Check Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


