Is Hot Pot Soup Base (Plain) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Salt, Fermented Soy Beans (soy Beans, Salt), Wolfberry (goji Berry), Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate. Contains Statement: Soy Bean And Monosodium Glutamate Ingredients.
Check Hot Pot Soup Base (Plain) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Pot Soup Base (Plain) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Pot Soup Base (Plain) is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Soup · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepDipping


