Is Little Soap Company Naturals Energising Sweet Orange Moisturising Soap Bar 100g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sodium Palmate*, Sodium Palm Kernelate*, Aqua (Water), Glycerin*, Parfum (Fragrance), Citrus Aurentium Dulcis Peel Oil (Sweet Orange Essential Oil), Citrus Paradisi Peel Oil (Grapefruit Essential Oil), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Citric Acid, Limonene**, Citral**, *made from 100% RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, **allergen - naturally occurring within the Essential Oils
Check Little Soap Company Naturals Energising Sweet Orange Moisturising Soap Bar 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Soap Company Naturals Energising Sweet Orange Moisturising Soap Bar 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Soap Company Naturals Energising Sweet Orange Moisturising Soap Bar 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bar


