Is Little Soap Company Organic Bar Soap Grapefruit & Orange Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- naturally occurring glycerin
naturally occurring glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sustainable Palm Oil (Sodium Palmate), Organic Coconut Oil (Sodium Cocoate), Water (Aqua), Naturally Occurring Glycerin (Glycerine), Parfum (a blend of pure essential Oils including Grapefruit, Sweet Orange, Spearmint and may Chang Fruit Oil), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Citrus Acid (Sodium Citrate ), Naturally occurring within the essential Oils Citral Geraniol, Limonene and Linalool, The Oils are EcoCert and RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil, Made with 85.8% Certified Organic Oils
Check Little Soap Company Organic Bar Soap Grapefruit & Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Soap Company Organic Bar Soap Grapefruit & Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Little Soap Company Organic Bar Soap Grapefruit & Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


