Is Little Soap Company Organic Bar Soap Grapefruit & Orange Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Sustainable Palm Oil (Sodium Palmate), Organic Coconut Oil (Sodium Cocoate), Water (Aqua), Naturally Occurring Glycerin (Glycerine), Parfum (a blend of pure essential Oils including Grapefruit, Sweet Orange, Spearmint and may Chang Fruit Oil), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Citrus Acid (Sodium Citrate ), Naturally occurring within the essential Oils Citral Geraniol, Limonene and Linalool, The Oils are EcoCert and RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil, Made with 85.8% Certified Organic Oils
Check Little Soap Company Organic Bar Soap Grapefruit & Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Soap Company Organic Bar Soap Grapefruit & Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Little Soap Company Organic Bar Soap Grapefruit & Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


