Is Little Soap Company Organic Bar Soap Grapefruit & Orange Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- naturally occurring glycerin
naturally occurring glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sustainable Palm Oil (Sodium Palmate), Organic Coconut Oil (Sodium Cocoate), Water (Aqua), Naturally Occurring Glycerin (Glycerine), Parfum (a blend of pure essential Oils including Grapefruit, Sweet Orange, Spearmint and may Chang Fruit Oil), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Citrus Acid (Sodium Citrate ), Naturally occurring within the essential Oils Citral Geraniol, Limonene and Linalool, The Oils are EcoCert and RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil, Made with 85.8% Certified Organic Oils
Check Little Soap Company Organic Bar Soap Grapefruit & Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Soap Company Organic Bar Soap Grapefruit & Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Little Soap Company Organic Bar Soap Grapefruit & Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


