Is Little Soap Company Organic Bar Soap Grapefruit & Orange Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- naturally occurring glycerin
naturally occurring glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sustainable Palm Oil (Sodium Palmate), Organic Coconut Oil (Sodium Cocoate), Water (Aqua), Naturally Occurring Glycerin (Glycerine), Parfum (a blend of pure essential Oils including Grapefruit, Sweet Orange, Spearmint and may Chang Fruit Oil), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Citrus Acid (Sodium Citrate ), Naturally occurring within the essential Oils Citral Geraniol, Limonene and Linalool, The Oils are EcoCert and RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil, Made with 85.8% Certified Organic Oils
Check Little Soap Company Organic Bar Soap Grapefruit & Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Soap Company Organic Bar Soap Grapefruit & Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Little Soap Company Organic Bar Soap Grapefruit & Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


