Is Little Stream Bakery Organic Spelt Raisin Bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • spelt
  • spelt flour
  • spelt sourdough culture

spelt

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*spelt Flour, Water, *raisins, *spelt Sourdough Culture, *cinnamon, *sea Salt. *organic. Contains: Spelt

Check Little Stream Bakery Organic Spelt Raisin Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep