Is LITTLE TEMPTATIONS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SEA SALT, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID.
Check LITTLE TEMPTATIONS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE TEMPTATIONS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


