Is little Tentazioni Citrus Candy Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry: Organic Apple Juice (water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Cherry Juice (water, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color. Watermelon: Organic Apple Juice (water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Watermelon Juice (water, Organic Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color. Peach: Organic Apple Juice (water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Peach Juice (water, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid. Mixed Berry: Organic Apple Juice (water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Blackcurrant Juice (water, Organic Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Organic Blueberry Juice (water, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate), Organic Guar Gum, Organic Raspberry Juice (water, Organic Raspberry Juice Concentrate), Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid.

Check little Tentazioni Citrus Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

little Tentazioni Citrus Candy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go