Is Little Town Jerky Company Sliced Bacon Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- water
water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR.
Check Little Town Jerky Company Sliced Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Town Jerky Company Sliced Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep


