Is Little's Rich Hazelnut Flavour Infused Instant Coffee 50g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- rich hazelnut flavouring
rich hazelnut flavouring
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Freeze-Dried Arabica Coffee, Rich Hazelnut Flavouring
Check Little's Rich Hazelnut Flavour Infused Instant Coffee 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little's Rich Hazelnut Flavour Infused Instant Coffee 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CALIFIA FARMS HAZELNUT ALMOND MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 25.4 OZ
Nestle Coffee Mate Hazelnut
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer 32fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Little's Rich Hazelnut Flavour Infused Instant Coffee 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


