Is Liv Bar Coffee Maple Cacao Organic Superfood Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Honey, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Tear Dates, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Brown Rice This Crisped, Organic Flax Meal, Organic Quinoa Crisped, Organic Coffee, Organic Way Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Maple Extract, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Cinnamon, Himalayan Salt, Baking Soda. Contains Coconut, Sesame Seeds. May Contain Pit Fragments.
Check Liv Bar Coffee Maple Cacao Organic Superfood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liv Bar Coffee Maple Cacao Organic Superfood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Where to buy
Liv Bar Coffee Maple Cacao Organic Superfood is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


