Is Liv free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- calcium propiu lactic acid
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, maize starce flour, tapioca starch, stabilisers (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, xaan gu methyl cellulose), soya protein, yeast, psyllium husk, rice sourdough flops mumectant (glycerine), sunflower oil, sugar, vinegar, salt, preservative (calcium propiu lactic acid), dextrose.
Check Liv free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liv free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Loaf


