Is Live Authentic Plant-Based Kimchi Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Radish, Apple, Gochugaru (Red Pepper Flakes), Garlic, Ginger, Chives, Sea Salt. Made in a facility that processes tree nuts, sesame and soy.

Check Live Authentic Plant-Based Kimchi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySour
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladTopping