Is Live Carb Smart Sourdough Bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RESISTANT WHEAT STARCH, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE, OAT FIBER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INULIN, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATAMYCIN (A PRESERVATIVE), SESAME FLOUR.

Check Live Carb Smart Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking