This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Live Clean Vanilla Oatmeal Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water/Eau), Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Cocamidopropy Betaine, Sodium Methyl 2-Sulfolaurate, Sodium Chloride, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract", Colloidal Oatmeal Camomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract *, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate, wytronypropyl Methylcellulose, Glycol Distearate, Glycerin, Glyceryl Oleate, Coco-Glucoside, Glyceryl Stearate whenaryethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Benzoic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Afaranse, Fragrance (Parfum), Hexyl Cinnamal.

Check Live Clean Vanilla Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegan? Live Clean Vanilla Oatmeal | Spoonful