Is Live G Free Chocolate Frosted Donuts Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, cake style donuts topped with a glossy chocolate frosting offer a sweet, cocoa-forward flavor and tender, slightly crumbly texture; reviewers commonly note convenience for quick breakfasts, snacks, or party trays, appreciating consistent frosting coverage while occasionally mentioning variability in softness or packaged freshness between batches across different purchase sources.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- monocalcium phosphate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, cake style donuts topped with a glossy chocolate frosting offer a sweet, cocoa-forward flavor and tender, slightly crumbly texture; reviewers commonly note convenience for quick breakfasts, snacks, or party trays, appreciating consistent frosting coverage while occasionally mentioning variability in softness or packaged freshness between batches across different purchase sources.
Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR (CORN, WHITE RICE, TAPIOCA), PALM OIL, SUGAR, EGGS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM, SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE GLAZE (CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA, CANOLA OIL, AGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT).
Check Live G Free Chocolate Frosted Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Live G Free Chocolate Frosted Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Live G Free Chocolate Frosted Donuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


