Is Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread Corn Free?

Description
The multi-grain wide pan loaf has a mild, nutty flavor with a soft yet slightly chewy texture and visible grain flecks. Slices are broad and hold together for sandwiches; toasting yields crisp edges. Reviewers commonly praise consistent slice size and toasting performance while occasionally reporting slight dryness or crumbliness sometimes.
Why it's not corn free
- dextrose
- cellulose gum
- vinegar
- modified cellulose
- yeast
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The multi-grain wide pan loaf has a mild, nutty flavor with a soft yet slightly chewy texture and visible grain flecks. Slices are broad and hold together for sandwiches; toasting yields crisp edges. Reviewers commonly praise consistent slice size and toasting performance while occasionally reporting slight dryness or crumbliness sometimes.
Ingredients
Water, Gluten Free Flour Blend (Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch), Whole Grain Blend (Whole Brown Rice Flour, Whole Teff Flour, Whole Millet, Whole Red Quinoa), Sunflower Oil, Raisin Juice, Dextrose, Psyllium Husk, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Modified Cellulose, Pea Fiber, Salt, Rice Bran, Cultured Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Cellulose Gum
Check Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


