Is Live G Free Supreme Sampler Cheesecake Vegetarian?

Description
A sampler offers assorted mini cheesecakes with creamy, smooth, and slightly dense fillings, contrasted by firmer crusts. Flavors range from classic to fruit-topped. Common uses include dessert plates, gatherings, and quick treats. Reviewers note consistent flavor, portion convenience, and occasionally mixed opinions on sweetness and crust texture and packaging appeal.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium alginate
- dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzyme
- +2 more
calcium alginate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sampler offers assorted mini cheesecakes with creamy, smooth, and slightly dense fillings, contrasted by firmer crusts. Flavors range from classic to fruit-topped. Common uses include dessert plates, gatherings, and quick treats. Reviewers note consistent flavor, portion convenience, and occasionally mixed opinions on sweetness and crust texture and packaging appeal.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Pasteurized Egg, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Water, Food Starch - Modified, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Salt, Molasses, Sodium Phosphate, Cheese Culture, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Whey Powder, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Annatto (color), Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Vitamin D3, Enzyme, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate. Raspberry Swirl: Raspberries, Dextrose, Vegetable Juice (color), Tapioca Dextrin, Cellulose Gum, Ammonium Alginate, Calcium Alginate. Chocolate Chip: Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter. Lemon Swirl: Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice, Concentrate, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Beta-carotene (color). Contains: Egg And Milk. May Contain Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts, Pecans, Soy, And Walnuts.
Check Live G Free Supreme Sampler Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Live G Free Supreme Sampler Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Live G Free Supreme Sampler Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice


